Contact This Exhibitor

  • London,  United Kingdom
  • United Kingdom

Company Description

Sundrax Electronics, based in London, develops and manufactures professional hardware and software for lighting control. Sundrax’s range of products provides access to one of the most comprehensive DMX networking product range. Those products include the ArtGate & ArtJet DMX-Ethernet-Fibre nodes, GigaJet DMX+Ethernet+fibre optic 1Gbit switch, wireless transceivers, DMX-DALI converters, DMX-LED drivers, splitters, outdoor product range for architectural lighting and other products including PWRDMX DMX-Powerline transmission technology. All these products have been designed to provide the most reliable and professional solution for lighting infrastructure in all environments, whether it’s theatres, local venues, tours or churches.


 Press Releases

  • Sundrax Electronics, UK-based manufacturer of professional equipment for stage lighting networking and data processing, announced a release of new GigaJet PRO: multifunctional rack mounted DMX-Ethernet node / media converter with fibre optic link and gigabit switch.

    GigaJet transmits DMX/ArtNet/sACN/KiNet/RTTrPL streams in Gigabit Ethernet and fibre optic networks. Fibre optic increases maximum length of direct connection between devices up to 2000 metres (using multimode SFP modules), or up to 10 km (using single mode SFP modules). The device also acts as 5-port Ethernet switch working in 10/100/1000BASE-TX networks.

    In addition to providing interface between modern stage lighting software and DMX lighting, GigaJet also would be useful to convert mapped video content into DMX streams, or real time control of video projectors and laser units supporting ArtNet or sACN from DMX console.

    More information:

    https://www.sundrax.com/our-products/gigajet-pro-dmx-ethernet-fiber-converter-switch-mediaconverter/


Send Email

Type your information and click "Send Email" to send an email to this exhibitor. To return to the previous screen without saving, click "Reset".